Committees

image65

Alzheimers:

Gertrude Dorries

2021 Pine Needle Tr., Kissimmee, FL 34746 

Tele:  321-286-6787 

E-Mail: gertd830@gmail.com


Autism:

Marilyn Pezzillo

1317 Prospect Cir NE, Palm Bay, FL 32907 

Tele: 321-729-6987

E-Mail:  Wpezzillo@cfl.rr.com  


By-Laws & Resolutions:

Richard Sanvenero

13494 Twinberry Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609   

Tele:  352-263-7829   

E-Mail: nero280@aol.com  


Calendar Program: 

Alice Russell

720 Timacuan Blvd., Lake Mary, FL 32746

Tele:  407-732-6093  (H)

386-801-8653 (C)

E-Mail: aprussell32@gmail.com  


Cancer Society:

Mildred Cooper

912 Belted Kingfisher Dr. South, Palm Harbor, Fl 34683 

Tele:  727-787-3344

E-Mail: mildredcooper1@aol.com  


Cookbook I: 

Lori Longo

7052 Ovenbird Road, Brooksville, FL 34613

Tele: 352-428-3410

E-Mail: alongo1953@yahoo.com

  

Cooley's Anemia: 

Carole DeVito

12592 Woodmill Drive

Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Tele: 561-328-6710

E-Mail: cjd1963@comcast.net 


Commission for Social Justice: 

Stephen DiCologero

 675 Jena Drive, Deltona, FL 32725

Tele:   386-575-0281

E-Mail: stephen1111@aol.com  


Culture:

Mildred Cooper

912 Belted Kingfisher Dr. So., Palm Harbor, FL.  34683 

Tele:  727-787-3344 

E-Mail: mildredcooper1@aol.com  


Facebook

Thomas Hughes

P.O. Box 2159, Crestview, FL 32536

Tele: 850-682-3597

E-Mail: thomasjhughessr@hotmail.com


Floridian Advertising: 

Dr. Mark DeNunzio

1201 Ariola Dr, Pensacola Beach, Fl 32514 

Tele:  850-932-8628

E-Mail: nunziodds@yahoo.com  


Floridian Editor:

David Little

11880 Valley Falls Loop, Spring Hill FL 34609  

Tele:  352-777-4180 

E-Mail: dlittle3527@gmail.com  


Foundation Committee

Joe Dente

187 High Point Terrace West, Unit B, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Tele: 561-723-3844

E-Mail: dentej@bellsouth.net  


Future Good of the Order:

Joyce Bollenbacher

2732 Skylark Lane Milton, FL 32583 

Tele:  850-995-7487 

E-Mail: osiajoyce@gmail.com  


Grand Lodge CPA:

Michael Pender

2381 Fruitville Rd, Sarasota, FL. 34237 

Tele: 941-366-2983 


Hospitality:

Edward Mottola, Jr.

18281 Fresh Lake Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498

Tele: 561-479-2096 (H)

561-706-0730 (C)

E-Mail: dook711@aol.com  


Legal Counsel

Kenneth Doerr (Abbel Band)

1990 Main Street, #700, Sarasota, FL 34236

Tele: 941-366-0115


Membership:

Art Longo 

7052 Ovenbird Rd, Brooksville, FL 34613 

Tele: 352-428-3410    

E-Mail: alongo1953@yahoo.com  


Membership Coordinator:

Pat Leechin

13 Magnolia Dr, Mary Esther, Fl 32569 

Tele: 850-243-0947  

E-Mail: paleechin3400@aol.com  


Membership Engagement:

Gus Guadagnino

1539 Fayetteville Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Tele: 352-686-5984

E-Mail: gusguadagnino@gmail.com  


National Fund-Raising Committee:

Gregory Bianchini

436 4th Road, Key Largo, FL 33037

Tele: 305-451-0781 (H)

917-862-3979 (C)

E-Mail: bianchinigreg@aol.com  


National Scholarship:

Edward Mottola, Jr.

18281 Fresh Lake Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498

Tele: 561-479-2096 (H)

561-706-0730 (C)

E-Mail: dook711@aol.com  


Public Relations & State Education:

Edward Mottola, Jr. 

18281 Fresh Lake Way, Boca Raton, FL 33498

Tele: 561-479-2096 (H)

561-706-0730 (C)

E-Mail: dook711@aol.com  


Scholarship: 

Gertrude Dorries 

2021 Pine Needle Trail, Kissimmee, FL 34746

Tele:   321-286-6787 

E-Mail: gertd830@gmail.com

  

Scholarship:

Bob Cardaci 

2945 Elbib Drive, St. Cloud, FL 34772

Tele: 774-406-7037

E-Mail: Rcardaci2495@gmail.com  


State Cabinet Meeting:

To be determined

 

State Historian:

Rosemarie Boniello

1004 Golf Valley Drive, Apopka, FL 32712

Tele: 407-813-1230

E-Mail: rmbosia@embarqmail.com  


Ways & Means - Pins & Dante Medals: 

Bill Pezzillo

1317 Prospect Circle NE, Palm Bay, FL 32907-1130

Tele:  321-729-6987

E-Mail: wpezzillo@cfl.rr.com  


Web Page:

Tony Branco

Tele: 813-856-7090

E-Mail: tony9913@verizon.net